Students from Sydney Catholic Schools, Catholic Education Office, Bathurst and Catholic Education Diocese of Wollongong all submitted works. The young artists featured in this online exhibition had their artwork selected from over 700 submissions. Here are the 96 entrants that made it through 700 submissions.

Back to Christmas Story Art Exhibition
No. 1. Maxx Altringer Year 6 Christ the King Catholic Primary School Bass Hill GIFTS FOR THE NEW KING
No. 69 Kobe Perkins, St Paul's Camden, Royal Trickery
No.7 Cooper Bui Year 5 St Christopher's Catholic Primary School, Panania The Journey
Archbishop Award, No.10 Alfo Cavaleri, A Fresh Start, St Michael's Meadowbank
No. 2 Natalie Andrews Year 6 St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Como/Oyster Bay Looking into the Path of Mary
No. 3 Alannah Astuto Year 6 St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Sutherland Let there be Light
No. 32 Emma Iskra Year 5 Holy Innocents' Catholic Primary School, Croydon God is with Us
No. 4 Joanna Bechara Year 6 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Rockdale Protector in Starry Night
No.90 Emilia Vicano, Holy Spirit Carnes Hill, The Holy Journey of the Magi
No. 16 Ryley Dick Year 5 St Therese's Catholic Primary School, Padstow Let's See the King
No. 12 Elena Cleary Year 6 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Mosman The Annunciation of Jesus
No.13 Tim Coddington, St Mary's Dubbo, The Journey of Happiness
No. 18 Daniella Edwards Year 6 St Francis De Sales Catholic Primary School, Woolooware We are One
No. 21 Alessandra Ezquerro Year 6 St Columbkille’s Catholic Primary School, Corrimal In God’s Hands
No. 26 Alayna Haque Year 6 St John’s Catholic Primary School, Dubbo Hold Me Close
No. 27 Oscar Henman Year 5 St Brendan's Catholic Primary School, Annandale The Struggle and the Journey
No. 11 Nicole Cheng Year 6 Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School, North Ryde The Peaceful Night
No. 62 Mia Murray, St Francis de Sales Woolooware, The Brightest Shining Star
No. 22 Camael Grand Paul Year 6 St Therese's Catholic Primary School, Sadleir/Miller The Path of the Saviour
No. 33 Lara-Jayne Edmunds Year 6 All Hallows Catholic Primary School, Gulgong “Radiating Love”
No.19 Elise Estreich, The Puppeteer's Strings, St Thomas Aquinas Bowral
No. 71 Amelia Priddle Year 5 Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary School, Caringbah The Welcoming of Christ
No. 6 Sade Bove Year 6 St Fiacre's Catholic Primary School, Leichhardt The Chosen One
No. 75 Julia Salmon Year 5 St Charles Catholic Primary School, Ryde A Soft Journey
No. 63 Gergo Orgovanyi, St Patrick's Sutherland, The Shepherds
No. 9 Zoe Byrnes Year 5 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Blayney Golden Halos
No. 20 Digby Evans, St Joseph's Molong, A Glorious Night
No. 43 Christabelle Lattouf Year 5 St John Vianney Catholic Primary School, Greenacre The Lord is with You
No. 76 Keeli Sampson Year 6 St Anthony's Catholic Primary School, Clovelly A Radiant Journey
No. 94 Maya Wood Year 6 St Francis De Sales Catholic Primary School, Woolooware The Story of Mary
No.14 Oliver Connelly, St Paul's Camden, Over and Over We Celebrate
No. 87 Kaylan Tran Year 5 St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Concord A Step Towards New Life
No. 23 Savannah Green Year 6 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Portland Entwined in Love
No. 79 Hugh Shannon Year 6 St Joseph’s Primary School Wisdom, Spirit and Courage
No. 25 Christiano Haddad Year 6 St Therese Catholic Primary School, West Wollongong Every Step Counts
No.46 Isabella Levan, St Paul's Camden, Fervent Rage
No. 28 Rachel Horan Year 5 Holy Innocents' Catholic Primary School, Croydon The Glory of the Lord Shone
No. 29 Axel Howes Year 6 St Andrew's Catholic Primary School, Malabar Under the Southern Star
No. 30 Macy Hutchison Year 5 St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School, Lithgow A Blue Love
No. 34 Edwina Johnson Year 6 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School, Orange In the Shadows
Artist Will Kerin's three wise men depicted as a farmer, doctor and fireman
https://sydcatholicschools.nsw.edu.au/year-6-second-prize-and-executive-director-award
No. 24 Ruby Gunning Year 6 Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Kelso The Annunciation
No. 68 Amelie Paton Year 6 Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary School, Caringbah A Moment, Always Remembered
No. 35 Edie Keightly Year 5 St Matthew's Catholic School, Mudgee Following The Moon
No. 36 James Kiely Year 6 St Margaret Mary's Catholic Primary School, Randwick North Jesus Christ's Birth
No. 40 Mia Kritikos Year 6 St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Oatley Mother of the World
No. 42 Ava Lamour Year 6 St Michael’s Catholic Primary School, Mittagong Through Joseph's Eyes
No.31 Darcey Ibarra, Holy Family Menai, The Loving Gaze
No. 52 Cherry Luong Year 6 St Luke's Catholic Primary School, Revesby The Blossoming Of Christmas
No. 39 Mitchell King Year 6 St Michael’s Catholic Primary School, Mittagong GIFTS FOR THE NEW KING
No. 37 Saskia Kenny Year 6 St Therese's Catholic Primary School, Denistone The Crowned City of Bethlehem
No. 47 Gabby Liu Year 6 St Marys Catholic School, Wellington Follow the Star
No. 48 Julia Loecker Year 5 Catherine McAuley Catholic Primary School, Orange Angel of God
No. 49 Amelia Lowe Year 5 Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Menai Our Journey
No. 51 Samantha Lui Year 5 Regina Coeli Catholic Primary School, Beverly Hills The Road to God
No. 44 Bryan Le Year 5 St Luke's Catholic Primary School, Revesby Journeys to The Stable
No. 45 Samara Lester Year 6 St Aloysius Catholic Primary School, Cronulla A Guided Choice
No.5 Emily Benefiel, St Joseph's Bulli, Silent Witness
No. 56 Grace Madden Year 5 St Aidan's Catholic Primary School, Maroubra Junction A Visit to Jesus
No. 54 Audrey Mackey Year 5 St Michael’s Catholic Primary School, Thirroul Journey to God
Nikolas Kuk Year 6 St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park Shining Bright Star, Lead the Way
No. 57 Elias Maounis Year 6 St Paul’s Catholic Primary School, Albion Park YRAM
No. 60 Olivia Middlemiss Year 6 St Aloysius Catholic Primary School, Cronulla Be it Done Unto Me According to Thy Word
No. 86 Keira Toohey, Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah, Innocence
No. 59 Adrian McNamara Year 5 St Michael’s Catholic Primary School, Lane Cove The Three Magi
No. 67 Marcus Pareski Year 5 St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Georges Hall Adoration
No. 58 Georgia McGregor Year 5 St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Como/Oyster Bay Mary's Love for God
No. 61 Kiara Morgan Year 6 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Bulli God’s Direction
No. 64 Ava Ost Year 6 St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Riverwood Immaculate
No. 66 Chloe Palmer Year 6 St Matthew's Catholic School, Mudgee Weaved in Love
No.81 Elsie Smith, Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah, Journey to the Moment
No.15 Emily Demetriou Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah, One Step at a Time
No. 80 Sarisha Shrestha Year 5 Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Menai Never lose faith
No.95 Georgia Xanthos, St Luke's Revesby, Mary's Faithful Journey into Jesus' Future
No. 84 Piper Terry Year 6 St Charles Catholic Primary School, Ryde The Journey Ahead
No.65 Isaac Ostini Year 6 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Molong A Mother’s Miracle
No. 72 Mia Rossi Year 5 St John Vianney Catholic Primary School, Greenacre Shining Bright
No. 78 Ata Schwenke Year 6 St Therese Catholic Primary School, West Wollongong Mother of all Nations
No. 70 Suri Pham Year 6 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Cabramatta Pathway
No. 85 Serena Tilley Year 6 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Mosman From Here To Bethlehem
No.53 Sienna Maciel Year 6 St Joan of Arc Catholic Primary School, Haberfield The Gift
No.8 Eden Butler, St Thomas Aquinas Bowral, Creation's Hope
No. 93 Scarlet Winkler Year 5 St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Camden Bestowed Upon Him
No. 89 Leila Vann Akker, St Joseph's Bulli, Journey Rising
No. 77 Sara Savazian Year 6 St Agnes Catholic Primary School, Matraville The Blessing Of Mary
No.92 Jack Wilson, St Clare's Narellan Vale, The Annunciation
No. 82 Tara Stokes Year 5 St Luke's Catholic Primary School, Revesby A Sacred Story
No. 83 Monique Summa Year 5 St Michael’s Catholic Primary School, Thirroul Mary's Dress
No. 74 Georgia Sakr Year 6 Regina Coeli Catholic Primary School, Beverly Hills Perspectives
No. 88 Emmie Truong Year 6 Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Cabramatta Seeds of Life
No.31 Darcey Ibarra, Holy Family Menai, The Loving Gaze
No.17 Neve Dignam, St Joseph's Bulli, Hope within Reach
No. 73 Sophie Saadeh Year 6 Holy Innocents' Catholic Primary School, Croydon Be Not Afraid - Son of the Most High
No.50 Molly Lucas Year 6 St Ambrose Catholic Primary School, Concord West Let Faith Lighten Your Load
No. 55 Paige Madden Year 6 St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Warrawong The Holy Room