Find out who’s in the lead cast of School of Rock, Sydney Catholic Schools’ 2022 Archdiocesan musical extravaganza.

The full cast has now been announced!

A staggering 4,000 young performers from across the Archdiocese of Sydney will take to the stage at Qudos Bank Arena on October 11-12 to perform in School of Rock, by Andrew Lloyd Webber.

Ticketing information is coming soon.

ROLE
STUDENT
SCHOOL
MRS WARD (LEAD PARENT) Liliana Alexiou Kensington – Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College
FEATURED DANCERS Isabella Allsopp Woolwich – Marist Sisters’ College
FEATURED DANCERS Nevada Anastasiadis Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
ADULT CHORUS Natasha Anzellotti Burwood – Southern Cross Catholic College
SHONELLE (LEAD STUDENT) Alexandra Apostolovski Penshurst – Marist Catholic College
STUDENT CHORUS Sabaya Asprea Penshurst – Marist Catholic College
STUDENT CHORUS Maximus Ayoub Sydney – St Mary’s Cathedral College
FEATURED DANCERS Lailah Baba Lakemba – Holy Spirit Catholic College
STUDENT CHORUS Anoushka Bansal Rose Bay – McAuley Catholic Primary School
SUMMER (LEAD STUDENT) Gezel Bardossi South Hurstville – St Raphael’s Catholic Primary School
MRS MADISON (LEAD PARENT) Olivia Barsoum Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
EMO GIRL 1 & ADULT CHORUS Lorelei Becci Burwood – Southern Cross Catholic College
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Hayden Broad Eastwood – Marist College
STUDENT CHORUS Pollyanna Bruce Mosman – Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Helaina Bruton Engadine – St John Bosco Catholic Primary School
MADDISON (LEAD STUDENT) Libby Burgess Oatley – St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Adelaide Burke Rose Bay – McAuley Catholic Primary School
MR SANDFORD (LEAD PARENT) Adam Burridge Penshurst – Marist Catholic College – Alumni
FEATURED DANCERS Caitlin Callus Five Dock – Domremy College
TOMIKA (LEAD STUDENT) Lara Rose Carrozza Haberfield – St Joan of Arc Catholic Primary School
MRS JANES (LEAD TEACHER) Angelina Castelli Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
FEATURED DANCERS Maddison Cerniglia Kensington – Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College
MRS SHONELLE (LEAD PARENT) Grace Childs Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
LAWRENCE (LEAD STUDENT) Cameron Clark Sutherland – St Patrick’s College
ADULT CHORUS Sarah Clarke Cronulla – Our Lady of Mercy Catholic College, Burraneer
PIT BAND – GUITAR Jack Covell Burwood – Southern Cross Catholic College
MR GREEN (LEAD TEACHER) Lewis Crispin Sydney – St Mary’s Cathedral College
KATIE (LEAD STUDENT) Wileane Cubeio Ashfield – Bethlehem College
FEATURED DANCERS Mariah Da Silva Hurstville – Bethany College
ADULT CHORUS Chiara Del Buono Five Dock – Domremy College
STUDENT CHORUS Albus Gabriel Domingo North Strathfield – Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary  School
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Elliot Domoney Rockdale – St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
PATTY DI MARCO Lydia Donato Five Dock – Domremy College – Alumni
ADULT CHORUS Kara Doven Ashfield – Bethlehem College
MASON (LEAD STUDENT) Harry Durkan Sans Souci – St Finbar’s Catholic Primary School
SHONELLE (LEAD STUDENT) Imogen El Hazouri Ryde – St Charles’ Catholic Primary School
MR MOONEYHAM (LEAD PARENT) Aaron Fernandez Eastwood – Marist College – Alumni
FEATURED DANCERS Emma Fernandez Kensington – Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College
MRS MARCY (LEAD PARENT) Alexa Filipakis Bonnyrigg Heights – Freeman Catholic College
SUMMER (LEAD STUDENT) Rosemary Finnerty West Hoxton – Clancy Catholic College
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Cooper Firth Mascot – St Therese’s Catholic Primary School
MR SANDERS (LEAD TEACHER) Alexander Fitzgerald Erskineville – St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Eva Flamminio Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
ZACK (LEAD STUDENT) Gianni Florio Bonnyrigg Heights – Freeman Catholic College
FEATURED DANCERS Gabrielle Foster Woolwich – Marist Sisters’ College
FEATURED DANCERS Annabelle Fox Penshurst – Marist Catholic College
MRS SHEINKOPF Zina Gabrielle Ashfield – Bethlehem College – Alumni
STUDENT CHORUS Adriana Galea Maroubra – St Mary – St Joseph Catholic Primary School
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Jordan Gedeon Lidcombe – St Joachim’s Catholic Primary School
NED SHNEEBLY Michael Giglio Bonnyrigg Heights – Freeman Catholic College – Alumni
PIT BAND – GUITAR Cassidy Graham Burwood – Southern Cross Catholic College
FEATURED DANCERS Emily Grima Engadine – St John Bosco Catholic Primary School
ADULT CHORUS Tianne Gwede Liverpool – All Saints Catholic College (K-6)
MRS MACAPUGAY (LEAD TEACHER) Daniella Haklane Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
GABE BROWN (LEAD TEACHER) Finn Harrison Burwood – Southern Cross Catholic College – Alumni
POLICEMAN Gerard Hill Revesby Heights – De La Salle College
STUDENT CHORUS Lilly Hochbaum Meadowbank – St Michael’s Catholic Primary School
MR SPENCER (LEAD PARENT) Xavier Hook Eastwood – Marist College – Alumni
ADULT CHORUS & Gabryl Jamisola Bexley – Marist College Kogarah
FEATURED DANCERS Karina Jefremkov Hinchinbrook – Good Samaritan Catholic College
FEATURED DANCERS Mackenzie Jurd-smith Cronulla – Our Lady of Mercy Catholic College, Burraneer
MARCY (LEAD STUDENT) Keira Kawilarang Lurnea – St Francis Xavier Catholic School
ADULT CHORUS Taylah Kerr Woolwich – Marist Sisters’ College
SOPHIE (LEAD STUDENT) Diya Kumar Woolwich – Marist Sisters’ College
FEATURED DANCERS Sophie Ling Menai – Holy Family Catholic Primary School
STUDENT CHORUS Oliver Lucas Concord West – St Ambrose Catholic Primary School
DOUG (NO VACANCY) Nino Maiorana Ashfield – De La Salle College
ADULT CHORUS Maya Marinclin Bonnyrigg Heights – Freeman Catholic College
FEATURED DANCERS Amelia Marteau Woolwich – Marist Sisters’ College
MR WILLIAMS (LEAD PARENT) Lachlan Matthews Caringbah – De La Salle College
FEATURED DANCERS D’arcy McDonald Menai – Aquinas Catholic College
ADULT CHORUS Chloe McGraw West Hoxton – Clancy Catholic College
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Maya Medin Kensington – Our Lady of The Rosary Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Laura Mejia Beltran Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
ADULT CHORUS Georgia Michael Five Dock – Domremy College
ROSALIE Esther Monck Woolwich – Marist Sisters’ College – Alumni
JEFF SANDERSON Ryan Morton Bexley – Marist College Kogarah
SECURITY GUARD 1 & ADULT CHORUS Emily Moubarak Kingsgrove – St Ursula’s College
MR HAMILTON (LEAD PARENT) Steven Nabaki Revesby – De La Salle College – Alumni / Current SCS Teacher
STUDENT CHORUS Eilish Nakhle Blakehurst – Mater Dei Catholic Primary School
MADDISON (LEAD STUDENT) Amelia Ngo Punchbowl – St Jerome’s Catholic Primary School
STUDENT CHORUS Jason Ngo Punchbowl – St Jerome’s Catholic Primary School
PIT BAND – DRUMS Minh Nguyen Fairfield – Patrician Brothers’ College – Alumni
MRS JAMES (LEAD PARENT) Sienna Okello Ashfield – Bethlehem College
FEATURED DANCERS Skye Oliva Hinchinbrook – Good Samaritan Catholic College
STUDENT CHORUS Ellyana Panayi Haberfield – St Joan of Arc Catholic Primary School
STUDENT CHORUS Adam Paraginog Bexley – Marist College Kogarah
FEATURED DANCERS Georgia Parisi Bankstown – La Salle Catholic College
STUDENT CHORUS Gabriel Park North Strathfield – Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary School
STANLEY & ADULT CHORUS Chris Pham Bexley – Marist College Kogarah
BOB (NO VACANCY) Toby Piccolo Eastwood – Marist College
FEATURED STUDENT EXTRA Giorgia Ponticello Horsley Park – Marion Catholic Primary School
STUDENT CHORUS Greg Portelli Miranda – Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
MRS SOPHIE (LEAD PARENT) Violet Powter Ashfield – Bethlehem College
MRS HATHAWAY (LEAD PARENT) & ADULT CHORUS Taylor Ramsay Menai – Aquinas College
KATIE (LEAD STUDENT) Stella Ribeiro Ashfield – Bethlehem College
FEATURED DANCERS Ellie Rider Engadine – St John Bosco Catholic Primary School
JAMES (LEAD STUDENT) Rafferty Rodwell Botany – St Bernard’s Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Bronte Roman Burwood – Southern Cross Catholic College
PIT BAND – BASS GUITAR James Ryan Bexley – Marist College Kogarah
TOMIKA (LEAD STUDENT) Mica Santos West Hoxton – Clancy Catholic College
EMO GIRL 2 & ADULT CHORUS Madison Schiralli Menai – Aquinas Catholic College
MR WOODARD (LEAD TEACHER) Ali Smith Ashfield – De La Salle College
STUDENT CHORUS Sophie Steel Blakehurst – Mater Dei Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Yve Sullivan Coogee – St Brigid’s Catholic Primary School
ADULT CHORUS Zhra Tautai Cronulla – St Aloysius Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Eva Tokouzis Cronulla – Our Lady of Mercy Catholic College, Burraneer
MRS TRAVIS (LEAD PARENT) Gala Traconis Five Dock – Domremy College – Alumni
FEATURED DANCERS Ruby Tusa Miranda – Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
MARCY (LEAD STUDENT) Alexis Vella Paddington – St Francis of Assisi Regional Catholic Primary School
STUDENT CHORUS Selena Ventura Marrickville – Casimir Catholic College
MRS GORDON (LEAD TEACHER) Lana Vidovic Five Dock – Domremy College
ADULT CHORUS Lavinia Vincitore West Hoxton – Clancy Catholic College
SECURITY GUARD 2 & ADULT CHORUS Sebastian Vrtkovski Revesby Heights – De La Salle College
STUDENT CHORUS Bailey Walker Caringbah – De La Salle College
FREDDY (LEAD STUDENT) Lorenzo Wassef Eastwood – Marist College
MRS WAGNER (LEAD TEACHER) Montana Wetten Penshurst – Marist Catholic College – Alumni
SOPHIE (LEAD STUDENT) Sophie Willis Milperra – Mount St Joseph
PIT BAND – KEYBOARD Andrew Wong Randwick – Marcellin College
FEATURED DANCERS Leanne Wong Rose Bay – McAuley Catholic Primary School
FEATURED DANCERS Georgia Zhang Bonnyrigg Heights – Freeman Catholic College
MRS BINGHAM (LEAD TEACHER) Jasmine Zhang Bonnyrigg Heights – Freeman Catholic College
BILLY (LEAD STUDENT) Marc Zingovski Riverwood – St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Eisteddfod 2022: Photo Gallery